Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2835,147
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8544,881
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8544,881
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1415,059
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6245,980
AzulArgentina 9,7896,083
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3299,526
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95110,533
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9679,300
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0569,356
AmberleyAustralia 13,7598,550
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8616,127
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0926,271
AimoresBrazil 9,0675,634
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5865,335
AltamiraBrazil 6,8904,281
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9724,333
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1965,715
ApodiBrazil 8,0585,008
AracajuBrazil 8,5675,324
AracuaiBrazil 8,7695,449
AragarcasBrazil 8,0845,023
AraxaBrazil 8,7275,423
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3475,187
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0371,266
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4062,117
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3292,690
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 792492
Atikokan, OnCanada 534332
AbecheChad 10,9086,778
AntofagastaChile 8,0414,997
AricaChile 7,5084,666
AltaiChina 9,6966,025
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2343,253
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1833,221
AraucaColombia 4,8723,027
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6462,266
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7712,343
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7572,335
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9386,175
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1946,335
AswanEgypt 10,7606,686
AsyutEgypt 10,3756,447
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5422,201
AsmaraEritrea 11,9177,405
AssabEritrea 12,3387,667
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5037,769
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8114,854
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4634,638
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,05211,839
AccraGhana 10,0246,229
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8565,503
AthensGreece 8,9895,586
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0145,601
AasiaatGreenland 3,5812,225
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1302,566
AputiteqGreenland 4,3782,720
AkureyriIceland 5,0203,119
AgraIndia 11,9687,437
AhmedabadIndia 12,3597,680
AkolaIndia 12,6767,877
AllahabadIndia 12,1787,568
AmritsarIndia 11,4447,111
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7328,533
AbadanIran 10,8886,766
ArakIran 10,5716,569
AlbengaItaly 7,6104,729
AlgheroItaly 7,8784,896
AmendolaItaly 8,2455,124
AnconaItaly 7,9544,943
ArezzoItaly 7,8714,891
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7576,063
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8036,092
AbashiriJapan 8,4685,262
AburatsuJapan 10,2466,367
AikawaJapan 9,3055,782
AjiroJapan 9,5305,922
AkitaJapan 9,0585,629
AkuneJapan 10,2616,377
AomoriJapan 8,9265,547
AsahikawaJapan 8,5875,336
AsosanJapan 10,1396,300
AmmanJordan 10,1776,324
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1796,325
AinaziLatvia 7,3254,552
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2269,461
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4099,575
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5659,673
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1219,396
AtarMauritania 7,8704,890
AgalegaMauritius 15,3629,546
AcapulcoMexico 3,1611,964
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7116,035
AltaiMongolia 9,7816,078
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7016,028
AgadirMorocco 7,4164,609
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8634,265
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6588,487
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1598,177
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7697,935
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7457,920
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8482,391
AgadezNiger 9,7346,049
AsuncionParaguay 8,7285,423
ArequipaPeru 7,2544,507
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0087,462
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5225,296
AradRomania 8,1645,073
AjanRussia 7,6584,759
AldanRussia 7,8834,899
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8955,527
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2785,144
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9764,956
AnadyrRussia 5,4283,373
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2644,514
ArmavirRussia 9,1555,689
AstrakhanRussia 9,2685,759
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0076,218
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6184,113
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3524,569
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4854,651
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4684,641
Abu HamedSudan 11,1986,959
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8747,378
AqiqSudan 11,5977,206
ArbaatSudan 11,3787,070
AromaSudan 11,7077,275
AtbaraSudan 11,4067,088
Abu KamalSyria 10,1766,323
AleppoSyria 9,8376,113
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2288,220
AtakpameTogo 9,9666,193
AdanaTurkey 9,6726,011
AfyonTurkey 9,2785,765
AnkaraTurkey 9,2815,767
AntalyaTurkey 9,4605,878
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4376,486
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1523,823
AberporthUk 6,3173,925
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3303,934
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9205,543
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7245,421
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7417,296
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7347,292
ArtigasUruguay 9,2875,771
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,361846
Aberdeen, SdUsa 196122
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1491,335
Abilene, TxUsa 1,435892
Ada, MnUsa 235146
Adrian, MiUsa 1,023635
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7101,062
Akron, OhUsa 1,267787
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,177731
Albany, GaUsa 1,7791,106
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7911,113
Albert Lea, MnUsa 258160
Albion, NeUsa 371230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,428887
Aledo, IlUsa 602374
Alexandria, SdUsa 194120
Algona, IaUsa 274170
Alice, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7401,081
Alliance, NeUsa 639397
Alma, MiUsa 907563
Alpena, MichiganUsa 976607
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7581,092
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,189739
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8781,167
Amite, LaUsa 1,6581,030
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8832,413
Anderson, InUsa 989615
Anderson, ScUsa 1,566973
Angelica, NyUsa 1,486924
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,023635
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,7381,702
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9511,212
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3571,465
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,557967
Ashland, WiUsa 446277
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1631,344
Atchison, KsUsa 609378
Athens, GaUsa 1,6381,018
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,605997
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8631,158
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2413,878
Auburn, NeUsa 556346
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7661,097
Augusta, MtUsa 1,253779
Aurora, IlUsa 726451
Austin, TxUsa 1,6411,020
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0226,228
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4116,470
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7012,921
AdenYemen 12,4837,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -