Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2505,748
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0074,976
DavisAntarctica 17,37110,795
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4328,968
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3018,887
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,15610,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3828,937
DhakaBangladesh 12,3577,679
D’UccleBelgium 6,9074,292
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8015,469
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7144,794
DouradosBrazil 8,5615,320
DoualaCameroon 10,9156,783
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9041,805
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 742461
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0721,288
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,7331,698
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9261,818
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9851,855
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8311,138
Dryden, OnCanada 590367
DuianChina 10,8646,751
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2885,150
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5087,773
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6032,239
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7282,317
DabaaEgypt 9,8696,132
DakhlaEgypt 10,3996,462
DijonFrance 7,1964,472
DresdenGermany 7,3824,587
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8513,015
DebrecenHungary 8,0685,013
DalatangiIceland 5,2323,252
DaltonganjIndia 12,3377,666
DarbhangaIndia 12,0997,519
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8817,383
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8787,381
DumkaIndia 12,3067,647
DwarkaIndia 12,3737,689
DezfulIran 10,7026,651
DublinIreland 6,1453,819
DecimomannuItaly 8,0194,983
DobbiacoItaly 7,6394,747
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5875,958
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1376,299
DagorettiKenya 13,3148,274
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5794,710
DedzaMalawi 14,2498,855
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9606,189
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0975,653
DaweiMyanmar 13,2898,258
De BiltNetherlands 6,8634,265
De KooyNetherlands 6,7864,217
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7814,214
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8868,008
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3688,307
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6458,479
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5094,045
DalbandinPakistan 11,5637,185
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3727,066
DirPakistan 11,0146,844
DroshPakistan 10,9726,818
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2947,640
DohaQatar 11,5407,171
DorohoiRomania 8,2555,130
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8344,247
DudinkaRussia 7,2934,532
DzardzanRussia 6,9444,315
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3807,072
DakarSenegal 7,9584,945
DaruSierra Leone 9,0015,593
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1419,409
DamazinSudan 11,9767,442
DongolaSudan 11,0636,875
DamascusSyria 10,0686,256
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0686,256
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0546,248
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5966,585
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9718,681
DjerbaTunisia 8,5885,336
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8086,095
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0603,766
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2043,855
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5695,325
DonetskUkraine 8,7305,425
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6807,258
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,549962
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6111,001
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,353841
Danville, IlUsa 859534
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8041,121
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7201,069
David City, NeUsa 427265
Dayton, OhUsa 1,128701
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7081,062
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9911,237
Decatur, IlUsa 798496
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7901,113
Delaware, OhUsa 1,200746
Delphine, InUsa 856532
Denton, MdUsa 1,7761,104
Denver, ColoradoUsa 931579
Des Moines, IowaUsa 430267
Deseret, UtUsa 1,551964
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 202126
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,064661
Dickson, TnUsa 1,229764
Dillon, MtUsa 1,334829
Dixon, IlUsa 588365
Dodge City, KsUsa 870541
Dover, DeUsa 1,7761,104
Dover, TnUsa 1,207750
Dublin, TxUsa 1,456905
Dubuque, IaUsa 515320
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 359223
Duquoin, IlUsa 972604
Durham, NhUsa 2,0041,245
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -