Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9376,796
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4345,241
HuamboAngola 12,7147,901
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0119,328
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0569,356
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0729,366
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9498,668
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4723,401
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2151,998
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5411,579
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5391,578
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,297806
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7171,688
Harrow, OnCanada 1,105687
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1861,359
Hope, BcCanada 1,9771,228
HaikouChina 12,3147,652
HailarChina 8,9785,579
HamiChina 10,2056,341
HetanChina 10,8736,757
HavanaCuba 2,7421,704
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8242,376
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8712,405
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6862,290
HelwanEgypt 10,1356,298
HurguadaEgypt 10,5146,533
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6743,526
HelsinkiFinland 7,1464,440
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1464,441
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3555,192
HamburgGermany 7,0074,354
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0064,354
HannoverGermany 7,0744,396
HelgolandGermany 6,8614,263
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,4914,655
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3045,781
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4692,156
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0593,765
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1653,831
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1903,225
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0488,108
HaifaIsrael 10,0506,245
HaboroJapan 8,5665,323
HachijojimaJapan 9,6686,008
HachinoheJapan 8,9145,539
HagiJapan 9,9776,200
HakodateJapan 8,8385,492
HamadaJapan 9,8996,151
HamamatsuJapan 9,6305,984
HikoneJapan 9,6586,001
HimejiJapan 9,7786,076
HiradoJapan 10,1656,316
HirooJapan 8,6665,385
HiroshimaJapan 9,9276,169
HitaJapan 10,1046,279
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2176,349
HunLibya 9,2835,768
HomboriMali 9,1415,680
HomalinMyanmar 12,1687,561
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0118,085
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4018,327
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7708,557
HororataNew Zealand 13,3838,316
HyderabadPakistan 12,0317,476
HuanucoPeru 6,4163,987
HelPoland 7,3544,570
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4885,274
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1495,064
HatangaRussia 6,9274,305
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3844,588
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2797,009
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8866,764
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8664,888
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8487,362
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8816,140
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4525,873
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3248,901
HalaibSudan 11,1366,920
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7237,285
HudeibaSudan 11,4167,094
HaparandaSweden 6,6744,147
HarnosandSweden 6,7014,164
HamaSyria 9,9186,163
HassakahSyria 9,9666,193
Hua HinThailand 13,4148,336
HakkariTurkey 9,9876,206
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4604,014
HersonUkraine 8,6515,376
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1545,067
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7321,076
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9001,181
Harrisburg, IlUsa 972604
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6511,026
Hart, MiUsa 800497
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9051,184
Hartington, NeUsa 283176
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7801,106
Hay Springs, NeUsa 602374
Hays, KsUsa 712442
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3251,445
Hebron, NeUsa 580360
Helena, MtUsa 1,251777
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,454903
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8151,128
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6261,011
Hermit, CoUsa 1,200746
Hernando, MsUsa 1,241771
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6841,047
Highmore, SdUsa 236147
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8031,121
Hillsboro, IlUsa 882548
Hillsdale, MiUsa 947588
Holly, CoUsa 924574
Homer, AkUsa 3,9642,464
Hoopeston, IlUsa 846526
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,152716
Horton, KsUsa 595370
Hot Springs, SdUsa 602374
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,539956
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 897557
Houma, LaUsa 1,7741,103
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6731,039
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,336830
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,393866
Huron, SdUsa 188117
HanoiVietnam 12,3457,671
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4048,329
HarareZimbabwe 14,2988,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -