Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9565,565
In SalahAlgeria 8,5255,297
InnsbruckAustria 7,5504,691
IbiriteBrazil 8,9365,553
IguatuBrazil 8,0174,982
IlheusBrazil 8,7745,452
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3984,598
IndaialBrazil 9,2935,775
IpameriBrazil 8,4835,272
IraiBrazil 9,1215,668
IreceBrazil 8,2815,146
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4865,273
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5164,049
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7644,203
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8105,474
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1725,700
ItapevaBrazil 9,0315,612
ItirucuBrazil 8,5905,338
ItuacuBrazil 8,5435,309
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6135,352
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3562,086
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9281,198
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,3562,085
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6971,676
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7702,343
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7444,812
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1435,060
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5677,188
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6512,269
IzobambaEcuador 5,3303,312
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1166,286
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5412,200
IoanninaGreece 8,6845,396
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6702,280
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7812,971
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4407,730
IranshahrIran 11,6467,237
IstranaItaly 7,7134,793
IidaJapan 9,5545,937
IizukaJapan 10,0836,266
IrakoJapan 9,6736,011
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3067,026
IrozakiJapan 9,5845,956
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2977,020
IshinomakiJapan 9,1115,662
IwamizawaJapan 8,6635,384
IzuharaJapan 10,0966,274
IrbidJordan 10,1176,287
IfraneMorocco 7,5124,668
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7988,574
IlorinNigeria 10,1616,314
InchonNorth Korea 9,8976,150
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5613,455
IslamabadPakistan 11,2046,963
IquitosPeru 5,8743,650
IloiloPhilippines 12,7137,900
IasiRomania 8,3835,209
IcaRussia 6,9834,340
IlirnejRussia 5,7203,554
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0815,022
IrkutskRussia 9,0265,609
Ivdel’Russia 8,0725,016
IbizaSpain 7,5724,705
IspartaTurkey 9,3705,822
IstanbulTurkey 9,0055,596
IzmirTurkey 9,1355,677
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0775,019
IzmailUkraine 8,5995,343
Imperial, NeUsa 660410
Independence, KsUsa 890553
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 990615
Indianola, IaUsa 474294
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 443275
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1641,344
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 353219
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 633393
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,589987
IsokaZambia 13,7858,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -