Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0456,863
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3137,030
KhostAfghanistan 11,1886,953
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8096,717
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3677,685
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41010,198
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7594,822
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7756,074
KandiBenin 9,8246,105
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9201,193
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,134705
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,132703
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8331,139
Kenora, OnCanada 547340
Kingston, OnCanada 1,535954
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6592,274
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7681,720
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3721,474
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7131,064
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5976,585
KashiChina 10,5896,580
KunmingChina 12,0027,458
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0277,474
KhargaEgypt 10,4936,520
KosseirEgypt 10,6386,610
KajaaniFinland 6,9134,296
KuopioFinland 7,0284,367
KuusamoFinland 6,8194,237
KarlsruheGermany 7,2584,510
KasselGermany 7,1474,441
KonstanzGermany 7,3994,598
KumasiGhana 9,8246,105
KalamataGreece 8,9765,578
KerkiraGreece 8,6415,370
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1005,655
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5882,230
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7812,971
KankanGuinea 8,9365,553
KindiaGuinea 8,6825,395
KissidougouGuinea 8,9495,561
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0803,778
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9297,413
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9307,414
KeszthelyHungary 7,9064,913
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0703,151
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4937,763
KotaIndia 12,1717,563
KozhikodeIndia 13,7068,517
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6119,080
KermanIran 11,2126,967
KermanshahIran 10,4426,489
Khoram AbadIran 10,5796,574
KilkennyIreland 6,1323,811
KingstonJamaica 3,4982,174
KagoshimaJapan 10,2906,395
KanazawaJapan 9,5175,914
KaruizawaJapan 9,4415,867
KatsuuraJapan 9,4565,876
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5075,908
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4735,265
KobeJapan 9,7636,067
KochiJapan 9,9526,184
KofuJapan 9,5035,905
KumagayaJapan 9,4165,851
KumamotoJapan 10,1636,315
KumejimaJapan 10,9756,820
KureJapan 9,9396,176
KushiroJapan 8,5525,314
KutchanJapan 8,7425,432
KyotoJapan 9,7076,032
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5895,959
KitaleKenya 12,9918,073
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9926,831
KufraLibya 10,1706,320
KaunasLithuania 7,5514,693
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3654,577
KybartaiLithuania 7,5274,678
KarongaMalawi 13,8628,614
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0408,725
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5148,398
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3898,941
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1048,765
KuantanMalaysia 14,2658,864
KuchingMalaysia 14,2298,842
KayesMali 8,4565,255
KeniebaMali 8,5935,340
KidalMali 9,1275,672
KitaMali 8,7155,416
KoutiaMali 9,0795,642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8106,096
KisinevMoldova 8,4585,256
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1775,703
KhatgalMongolia 9,2905,773
KhovdMongolia 9,6465,994
KhujirtMongolia 9,6335,986
KhutagMongolia 9,3655,819
KenitraMorocco 7,3544,570
KalewaMyanmar 12,3607,681
KathaMyanmar 12,2237,595
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7308,532
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7877,946
KengtungMyanmar 12,4757,752
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0327,477
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9068,641
KathmanduNepal 11,9307,413
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3547,677
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7307,910
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0088,083
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8758,001
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7007,892
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8667,995
KanoNigeria 10,1736,321
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7736,073
KarasjokNorway 6,4293,995
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2103,859
KristiansandNorway 6,5934,097
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2613,891
KhasabOman 11,6117,215
KarachiPakistan 12,0647,497
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0567,492
KhanpurPakistan 11,7157,280
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7277,287
KororPalau 12,3267,659
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8434,874
KlodzkoPoland 7,5804,710
KoszalinPoland 7,2634,513
KrakowPoland 7,7654,825
KalakanRussia 8,4635,259
KaliningradRussia 7,4234,612
KamenskoeRussia 6,0433,755
KandalaksaRussia 6,8074,230
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9374,311
KazanRussia 8,3485,188
KemRussia 7,0654,391
KerchRussia 8,9285,548
KhabarovskRussia 8,4925,277
KirenskRussia 8,3735,203
KirovRussia 8,0655,011
KljuciRussia 6,6794,150
KolpasevRussia 8,5265,298
KorfRussia 6,1763,838
KostromaRussia 7,9144,918
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0253,744
KotlasRussia 7,7344,806
KrasnodarRussia 9,0745,639
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9895,586
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4515,251
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7545,440
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9553,700
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6305,363
KurganRussia 8,7085,411
KurskRussia 8,3215,171
KyraRussia 9,1575,690
KigaliRwanda 12,9178,027
KoldaSenegal 8,2985,157
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8215,482
KosiceSlovakia 7,9504,940
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5839,062
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4795,890
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1708,805
KadugliSudan 11,7517,302
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2026,961
KassalaSudan 11,7567,305
KhartoumSudan 11,5147,155
KostiSudan 11,7437,298
KalmarSweden 7,0864,403
KaresuandoSweden 6,4213,990
KarlstadSweden 6,7464,192
KristianstadSweden 7,0314,369
KamishliSyria 9,9326,172
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2678,245
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4228,340
Khon KaenThailand 12,9228,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3308,283
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1018,141
KairouanTunisia 8,3785,206
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6906,021
KarsTurkey 9,6656,006
KastamonuTurkey 9,1925,712
KayseriTurkey 9,5165,914
KonyaTurkey 9,4495,872
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9996,213
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8266,727
KinlossUk 6,0563,763
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4885,274
KievUkraine 8,2245,110
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7435,433
KirovogradUkraine 8,4635,259
KlepininoUkraine 8,8125,476
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5415,308
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8974,908
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5505,313
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 890553
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,438894
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 644400
Keene, NhUsa 1,9251,196
Kenton, OhUsa 1,071666
Kenton, OkUsa 1,065662
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6111,622
Kimball, NeUsa 788489
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2652,650
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,015631
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8871,173
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0891,298
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,439894
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0322,506
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5022,798
KabompoZambia 13,4328,347
KabweZambia 13,8258,591
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8248,590
KafirondaZambia 13,6528,483
KaomaZambia 13,5728,434
KasamaZambia 13,6848,503
KasempaZambia 13,5538,422
KawambwaZambia 13,4988,388
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0998,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -