Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9586,809
NeuquenArgentina 9,7426,054
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6185,977
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6887,885
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9548,671
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3988,947
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2649,485
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7731,723
NatitingouBenin 9,7706,071
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2325,737
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9316,793
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8596,748
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6941,674
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1521,337
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6041,618
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0281,260
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9271,819
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,241771
North Bay, OnCanada 1,294804
N’DjamenaChad 10,6436,613
NanchangChina 11,2166,970
NanjingChina 10,7596,686
NanningChina 12,1047,521
NicosiaCyprus 9,7466,056
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0214,363
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7332,320
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7262,315
NegeleEthiopia 12,8898,009
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1296,915
NandiFiji 11,1296,915
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9304,307
NancyFrance 7,1594,449
NantesFrance 6,8064,230
NiceFrance 7,5854,713
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1814,462
NurembergGermany 7,3674,578
NurnbergGermany 7,3654,577
NaxosGreece 9,1595,691
NanortalikGreenland 3,7032,301
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7012,300
NordGreenland 4,8993,044
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4472,142
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2205,730
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6487,860
New DelhiIndia 11,8047,335
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2175,106
NaganoJapan 9,4315,861
NagasakiJapan 10,2106,345
NagoJapan 10,8936,769
NagoyaJapan 9,6315,985
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9446,801
NaraJapan 9,7326,047
NazeJapan 10,6456,615
NemuroJapan 8,4605,257
NiigataJapan 9,2745,763
NikkoJapan 9,3565,814
NobeokaJapan 10,1386,300
NairobiKenya 13,3138,273
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6334,743
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3716,445
NidaLithuania 7,3964,596
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1459,411
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7869,809
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0308,718
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1368,784
NaraMali 8,7235,421
NioroMali 8,5575,318
NemaMauritania 8,6135,352
NouakchottMauritania 7,8264,863
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3137,651
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7827,943
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1558,174
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8162,371
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3296,418
NiameyNiger 9,5795,953
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2653,893
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3243,930
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4823,407
NawabshahPakistan 11,9357,417
NokkundiPakistan 11,5297,164
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0825,022
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4197,717
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2244,489
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7725,451
NikolaevRussia 8,5885,336
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8454,875
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4914,034
NizneangarskRussia 8,5545,316
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8185,480
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8934,905
NovgorodRussia 7,5284,678
NovosibirskRussia 8,8915,525
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2288,841
No. 6Sudan 11,0416,861
NyalaSudan 11,3387,046
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7637,931
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0748,125
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8518,607
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7247,907
NarathiwatThailand 14,0268,716
NigdeTurkey 9,5515,935
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1636,315
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6435,371
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,042647
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,042647
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,258782
Natchez, MsUsa 1,547961
Neosho, MoUsa 905563
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0361,265
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8241,133
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,372853
New Hampton, IaUsa 365227
New London, WiUsa 578359
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7491,087
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7441,084
New Ulm, MnUsa 194120
New YorkUsa 1,8371,142
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8691,161
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8551,153
Newark, NjUsa 1,8371,141
Newberry, MiUsa 787489
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7101,062
Newkirk, OkUsa 894555
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6351,016
Newport, TnUsa 1,483922
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6512,890
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8841,171
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 355221
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2471,396
North Loup, NeUsa 412256
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 575357
Norton, KsUsa 645401
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,162722
NdolaZambia 13,7248,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -