Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7506,680
ShkoderAlbania 8,4115,227
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0795,020
SaltaArgentina 8,3615,196
San AntonioArgentina 10,0236,229
San LuisArgentina 9,2035,719
San RafaelArgentina 9,2765,764
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6145,974
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7065,410
SarmientoArgentina 10,4136,471
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2888,879
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2808,874
SalzburgAustria 7,5984,722
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7516,060
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9806,202
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8626,128
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2333,252
SaveBenin 10,0356,236
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7304,804
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2055,099
SalvadorBrazil 8,6535,377
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3445,807
SantaremBrazil 6,6654,142
SantosBrazil 9,1695,697
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9035,532
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2224,488
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1255,049
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3905,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1565,690
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0715,637
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3404,561
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0725,637
São PauloBrazil 9,1125,662
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8715,513
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6134,109
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3175,168
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5015,283
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8735,514
SobralBrazil 7,7124,793
SoureBrazil 6,8954,285
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0865,025
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7336,048
SurubimBrazil 8,3925,215
SadovoBulgaria 8,6935,402
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6585,380
SofiaBulgaria 8,5695,325
SiemreapCambodia 13,2238,217
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8351,762
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,208751
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3481,459
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7291,696
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7741,724
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3401,454
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,119695
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 906563
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3351,451
Scott, SkCanada 1,245773
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2881,422
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5471,582
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8971,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5232,189
Simcoe, OnCanada 590367
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 647402
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7511,088
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4581,528
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8501,771
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4851,544
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,052654
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,060659
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7771,726
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0514,382
SalCape Verde 7,3784,585
SantiagoChile 9,0955,652
SewellChile 9,1655,695
ShanghaiChina 10,7326,669
ShantouChina 11,7197,282
ShenyangChina 9,6025,967
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8512,393
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2992,671
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0632,525
SibenikCroatia 8,0785,020
SplitCroatia 8,1265,050
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1174,422
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7804,213
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7122,306
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8532,394
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7892,354
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6992,299
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7792,348
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8082,366
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6772,285
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7712,344
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7062,303
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8882,416
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7622,338
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6742,283
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6342,258
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8162,371
San GabrielEcuador 5,2503,263
SalloumEgypt 9,6405,990
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8646,129
SohagEgypt 10,4586,499
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3896,456
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5372,198
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3577,057
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6284,119
StrasbourgFrance 7,2484,504
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2683,895
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9803,716
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3315,798
SchleswigGermany 6,9204,300
StuttgartGermany 7,3184,548
SamosGreece 9,1875,709
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9475,559
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2315,736
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5922,232
SiguiriGuinea 8,8655,509
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4282,130
SzegedHungary 8,0955,031
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8334,868
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8212,996
SagarIndia 12,3417,669
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1736,943
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7817,942
SemnanIran 10,5416,550
ShahroudIran 10,5036,527
ShirazIran 11,1386,922
ShannonIreland 6,0323,748
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6074,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2455,123
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5375,305
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7154,794
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8894,902
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4655,260
SigonellaItaly 8,5365,304
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6125,973
SagaJapan 10,1396,300
SaigoJapan 9,7166,038
SakaiJapan 9,7826,079
SakataJapan 9,1435,681
SapporoJapan 8,6995,406
SaseboJapan 10,1756,323
SendaiJapan 9,1475,684
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0596,250
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0446,241
ShinjoJapan 9,1335,675
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8516,122
ShirakawaJapan 9,2845,769
ShizuokaJapan 9,5735,949
SumotoJapan 9,8126,097
SuttsuJapan 8,7775,454
SuwaJapan 9,4915,898
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9125,538
SavannakhetLaos 12,8607,991
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4424,625
SiluteLithuania 7,4114,605
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5375,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3509,539
SalimaMalawi 14,2278,841
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4178,337
SibuMalaysia 14,0758,747
SanMali 9,0545,626
SegouMali 8,9475,560
SikassoMali 9,1435,681
St. BrandonMauritius 16,11010,011
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2071,993
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7696,070
SainshandMongolia 9,6936,023
SafiMorocco 7,3064,540
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4434,625
SittweMyanmar 12,7177,902
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4364,000
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5863,471
SaiqOman 11,9887,449
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4837,757
SurOman 12,1047,522
SialkotPakistan 11,3457,050
SibbiPakistan 11,5667,187
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8895,524
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0364,372
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6427,856
SandomierzPoland 7,8054,850
SniezkaPoland 7,5124,668
SuwalkiPoland 7,5764,708
SzczecinPoland 7,2524,507
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0014,350
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8223,618
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0512,518
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,27810,116
Satu MareRomania 8,1045,036
SibiuRomania 8,3345,179
SulinaRomania 8,6615,382
SadrinskRussia 8,6175,355
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3674,578
SalekhardRussia 7,5264,677
SaratovRussia 8,6785,393
SejmcanRussia 6,5894,095
SelagoncyRussia 7,3774,584
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8344,868
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3755,204
SmolenskRussia 7,8934,905
SociRussia 9,2385,741
SortovalaRussia 7,2294,492
SuntarRussia 7,7284,802
SurgutRussia 8,1635,072
SverdlovskRussia 8,4855,272
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7854,838
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2712,654
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9736,819
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7459,163
SingaporeSingapore 14,4959,007
SliacSlovakia 7,8504,878
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8746,136
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7316,047
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9714,332
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0384,373
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9124,295
SevilleSpain 7,1864,465
SennarSudan 11,7677,312
ShambatSudan 11,5077,151
ShendiSudan 11,4677,125
StenseleSweden 6,4944,036
StockholmSweden 6,9534,321
StorlienSweden 6,4273,994
SundsvallSweden 6,6904,157
SantisSwitzerland 7,4404,623
SongeaTanzania 14,0468,728
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8097,960
SongkhlaThailand 13,9808,687
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2048,205
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8078,580
SurinThailand 13,0728,123
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6966,025
SokodeTogo 9,8586,126
SfaxTunisia 8,4915,276
SousseTunisia 8,4005,220
SamsunTurkey 9,3125,787
SiirtTurkey 9,8786,138
SivasTurkey 9,4895,897
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6646,627
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3473,944
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8833,656
SarataUkraine 8,5785,331
SarnyUkraine 7,9774,957
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8995,530
SumyUkraine 8,3495,188
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6787,257
SaltoUruguay 9,3285,796
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2241,382
Safford, AzUsa 1,7961,116
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8901,174
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2601,404
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 836519
Saint Paul, NeUsa 474294
Saint Peter, MnUsa 194120
Salem, InUsa 1,061659
Salem, OrUsa 2,1151,315
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,380857
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,566973
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7331,077
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2731,412
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3391,453
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0522,518
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3891,484
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 321200
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3821,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3541,463
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6261,011
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 915568
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9181,192
Scott City, KsUsa 882548
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 705438
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,061659
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0331,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0321,262
Sedan, KsUsa 876544
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0111,249
Selma, AlUsa 1,6421,020
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9161,190
Seymour, InUsa 1,061659
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,200746
Sheridan, WyUsa 864537
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,408875
Sioux City, IaUsa 291181
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 168104
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 864537
Southport, NcUsa 1,9621,220
Sparta, IlUsa 924574
Spencer, WvUsa 1,405873
Spickard, MoUsa 560348
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6741,040
Spooner, WiUsa 334207
Springfield, IlUsa 773480
Springfield, MissouriUsa 890553
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0823,158
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 163101
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 837520
Stambaugh, MiUsa 586364
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8371,142
State College, PaUsa 1,546961
State University, MsUsa 1,464910
State University, NmUsa 1,7301,075
Staunton, VaUsa 1,597992
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,016631
Steffenville, MoUsa 645401
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2361,390
Storm Lake, IaUsa 270168
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9441,208
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,125699
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9031,182
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8671,160
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 712442
Syracuse, NeUsa 445276
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,599993
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4516,495
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7122,928
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9583,081
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6253,496
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5304,679
SocotraYemen 12,9268,032
SenangaZambia 13,5538,422
SerenjeZambia 13,8618,613
SeshekeZambia 13,7378,536
SolweziZambia 13,4878,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -