Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4007,084
UaupesBrazil 5,7423,568
UbatubaBrazil 9,1935,713
UberabaBrazil 8,6885,399
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8221,132
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1366,299
UpernavikGreenland 3,6992,299
UummannaqGreenland 3,7012,300
UdineItaly 7,7464,813
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3265,174
UenoJapan 9,7096,034
UnzendakeJapan 10,1916,333
UrakawaJapan 8,7055,409
UshibukaJapan 10,2546,372
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3545,813
UwajimaJapan 10,0336,235
UkmergeLithuania 7,5584,697
UtenaLithuania 7,5714,705
UlaangomMongolia 9,4455,869
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4455,869
UlgiiMongolia 9,5545,937
UliastaiMongolia 9,6265,982
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5345,925
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4255,857
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7096,033
UfaRussia 8,6135,352
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3933,973
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0135,601
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6104,108
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8165,479
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4344,620
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5924,096
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4404,623
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0823,780
Umm BeninSudan 11,8327,352
UmeňSweden 6,6974,162
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9928,073
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8237,968
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8637,993
UrfaTurkey 9,8176,101
UsakTurkey 9,2275,734
Uman’Ukraine 8,3565,193
UzgorodUkraine 8,0044,974
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,448900
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,145712
Urbana, IlUsa 859534
Urbana, OhUsa 1,140708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -