Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5465,310
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,1075,659
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9485,560
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2845,769
ViennaAustria 7,7404,810
VitebskBelarus 7,7794,834
VassourasBrazil 9,1775,703
VicosaBrazil 9,0745,639
VitoriaBrazil 9,1875,709
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6715,388
VarnaBulgaria 8,7505,437
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,431889
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0981,304
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,497930
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,418881
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1141,314
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1381,328
ValdiviaChile 9,7006,028
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7116,035
VallenarChile 8,6315,363
ValparaisoChile 9,0305,612
VanguardiaColombia 5,0363,130
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0483,759
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7934,221
VestervigDenmark 6,7044,166
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,7772,347
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,7472,328
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,6062,241
VilsandiEstonia 7,1814,463
VaasaFinland 6,8114,232
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9743,091
VeravalIndia 12,5587,804
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0418,104
ValentiaIreland 5,9953,725
VeniceItaly 7,7414,810
VeronaItaly 7,6674,764
VicenzaItaly 7,6914,779
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0004,972
ViterboItaly 7,9634,948
VolterraItaly 7,8194,859
VientianeLaos 12,7677,934
VarenaLithuania 7,6354,745
VilniusLithuania 7,6274,739
VeracruzMexico 2,8741,786
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8224,239
VaernesNorway 6,3693,958
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3983,976
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5034,041
VillarricaParaguay 8,8305,487
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4315,239
VanavaraRussia 8,1855,086
VasileviciRussia 8,0294,989
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6964,782
VerhojanskRussia 6,8324,246
ViljujskRussia 7,4764,646
VitimRussia 8,1115,040
Vize IslandRussia 6,1653,831
VladivostokRussia 9,1305,673
VolgogradRussia 8,9135,538
VologdaRussia 7,7374,808
VoronezRussia 8,4445,247
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0853,160
VytegraRussia 7,4744,645
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7379,158
ValenciaSpain 7,4064,602
ValladolidSpain 6,9734,333
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6774,149
VisbySweden 7,0944,408
VanTurkey 9,8816,140
ValleyUk 6,2533,886
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2445,123
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2701,410
Valdez, AkUsa 3,6882,292
Valentine, NeUsa 435270
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0761,290
Vermillion, SdUsa 258160
Vevay, InUsa 1,140708
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,474916
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7981,117
Viroqua, WiUsa 412256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -