Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7556,062
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0246,229
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8116,097
YaoundeCameroon 11,0646,875
YokoCameroon 10,9896,828
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,3661,470
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2711,411
Yorkton, SkCanada 845525
YanjiChina 9,2555,751
YichangChina 11,1566,932
YinchuanChina 10,4716,507
YiningChina 10,1216,289
YariguiesColombia 4,7362,943
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7772,347
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6662,278
YazdIran 10,9526,806
YakushimaJapan 10,3966,460
YamagataJapan 9,1765,702
YamaguchiJapan 9,9996,213
YokkaichiJapan 9,6716,010
YokohamaJapan 9,4665,882
YonagoJapan 9,7886,082
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3377,045
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8987,394
YeMyanmar 13,1718,184
YolaNigeria 10,6956,646
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1156,286
YurimaguasPeru 5,9953,726
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4885,275
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2905,152
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3026,402
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9031,182
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3002,051
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,155718
York, PaUsa 1,6491,025
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,309814
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1081,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -